Privacy Policy

Information about Data Protection

Responsible for the processing of your data:
Responsible: Vice Presidency, Ministry of Presidency and Spokesperson of the Government – Bullfighting Center of the Community of Madrid

Registered Office: Taurine Affairs Center – Alcalá Street, number 237 (Las Ventas Bullring) – 28028 Madrid

Delegate of Data Protection: protecciondatospresidencia@madrid.org

For what purposes will my personal data be treated ?: In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, on the Protection of Personal Data and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, your data will be treated for the following purposes:

Management of tourist visits in the Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas
Dissemination of your tourist activities among visitors What is the legitimacy on which the treatment is based ?:
– Article 6.1 paragraphs b) and e) of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN COUNCIL PARLIAMENT of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (RGPD).

How to exercise your rights? What are your rights when you provide us with your data ?: You can exercise, if you wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion of data, as well as request that you limit the processing of your personal data, oppose it, request at your case the portability of their data, as well as not being the subject of an individual decision based solely on automated processing, including the preparation of profiles.

According to Law 39/2015, of October 1, the Common Administrative Procedure of the Public Administrations and the RGPD, you can exercise your rights by electronic registration or face-to-face registration, in both cases stating the reference “Exercise of data protection rights ”

Treatments that include automated decisions, including the elaboration of profiles, with legal or relevant effects:

You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that produces legal effects on you or significantly affects you in a similar way.

How long will we keep your personal data ?: The personal data provided will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible liabilities that may arise from said purpose and data processing .

To whom will your data be communicated ?: Your data will be processed by the company awarded the special administrative contract for tourist activity in the Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas.

SIMÓN CASAS PRODUCTION SAS, NAUTALIA VIAJES SL, TOROSHOPPING, S.L. U.T.E.
CIF: U87837753
Registered office: Calle Alcalá, 237, CP: 28028, MADRID (MADRID)
Contact: info@lasventastour.com

Right to withdraw consent given for treatment at any time: You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, when the treatment is based on consent or explicit consent for special data.

Right to file a claim with the Control Authority: You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es) if you are not satisfied with the treatment of your personal data. .

Category of data to be treated:
Identification data: name and surname, email address and telephone number.

Source from which the data come: From the interested party, through the form.

Additional information: You can consult additional information and detailed information and applicable regulations on data protection on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es), as well as the information on the Register of Treatment Activities of the Responsible party indicated above in the following link: www.comunidad.madrid/protecciondedatos.